Language

User Functions

#ReadyfortheRoad | 7-12 November 2016 | Malta

Agenda

You can download a printable full agenda here

A short tutorial on how to join a workshop is available here

Monday, 7 November, 2016

Monday, 7 November, 2016
19:30
Dinner and welcome evening

Tuesday, 8 November, 2016

Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
09:00 to 09:30
Opening
Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
09:30 to 10:00
Keynote Speaker:

The evolving context and policy developments

Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
10:00 to 11:00
Team building activity

The timeline of Tool Fair

Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
11:00 to 11:30
Break
Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
11:30 to 12:00
Introduction to the Tool Fair XI Booklet
Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
12:00 to 12:40
The Educational Tools Portal
Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
12:40 to 13:00
Introduction to "Working with tools" sessions
Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 1

Field exploration: non formal education, youth work on inclusion and Tool fair strategy in different national/regional environments.

Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
17:00 to 17:30
Break
Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
17:30 to 18:30
Tools to Explore
Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
18:30
Closure of the day
Tuesday, 8 November, 2016
19:30
Dinner in Mdina

Wednesday, 9 November, 2016

Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
09:00 to 09:30
The day + Tool Fair talks I

Migrants and refugees

Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 2

by Anna Siganou

See a complete description
Room/place: LUZZU
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 2

by Mafalda Morganti

See a complete description
Room/place: KAROZZIN
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 2

by Helena Chamier-Gliszczyńska

See a complete description
Room/place: TAL LINJA
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 2

by Mayssa Blaibel

See a complete description
Room/place: KARETTUN
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 2

by Deborah Erwin

Room/place: LANCA
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
11:00 to 11:30
Break
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
11:30 to 13:00
The Market
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
13:00 to 15:00
Lunch
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 3

by Ana Silva

Room/place: LUZZU
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 3

by Mohammed Issa

See a complete description
Room/place: KAROZZIN
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 3

by Justine Abi Saad

See a complete description
Room/place: TAL LINJA
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 3

by Monika Bölcskei

See a complete description
Room/place: KARETTUN
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 3

by Sandra van de Kraak

See a complete description
Room/place: LANCA
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
17:00 to 17:30
Break
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
17:30 to 18:30
Tools to Explore
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
18:30 to 19:30
Closure of the day
Wednesday, 9 November, 2016
19:30
Maltese cultural night

Thursday, 10 November, 2016

Thursday, 10 November, 2016
09:00 to 09:30
The day + Tool Fair talks II

Radicalisation

Thursday, 10 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 4

by Aicha Tarek

See a complete description
Room/place: LUZZU
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 4

by Kostantinos Filippidis

See a complete description
Room/place: KAROZZIN
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 4

by Naomi Theuma and Mauro Attard

See a complete description
Room/place: TAL LINJA
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 4

by Mustafa Kaygisiz

See a complete description
Room/place: KARETTUN
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 4

by Minni Aia

See a complete description
Room/place: LANCA
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
11:00 to 11:30
Break
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
11:30 to 13:00
Peer discussion tables: youth workers and actual challenges
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
13:00 to 15:00
Lunch
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 5

by Francesco Argenio Benaroio

See a complete description
Room/place: LUZZU
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 5

by Serena Saligari

Room/place: KAROZZIN
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 5

by Arik Segal

See a complete description
Room/place: TAL LINJA
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 5

by Gabi Steinprinz

See a complete description
Room/place: KARETTUN
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
15:00 to 17:00
Working with tools Session 5

by Angela Galea

See a complete description
Room/place: LANCA
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
17:00 to 17:30
Break
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
17:30 to 18:30
Tools to Explore
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
18:30 to 19:30
Closure of the day and Zoning out
Thursday, 10 November, 2016
19:30
Dinner

Friday, 11 November, 2016

Friday, 11 November, 2016
09:00 to 09:30
The day + Tool Fair talks III

NEET/ESL/Divergent

Friday, 11 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 6

by Pedro Rojo

Room/place: LUZZU
Friday, 11 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 6

by Sergio Della Valle

See a complete description
Room/place: KAROZZIN
Friday, 11 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 6

by Eike Totter

Room/place: TAL LINJA
Friday, 11 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 6

by Amal Jaziri

See a complete description
Room/place: KARETTUN
Friday, 11 November, 2016
09:30 to 11:00
Working with tools Session 6

by Viktorija Gaina

See a complete description
Room/place: LANCA
Friday, 11 November, 2016
11:00 to 11:30
Break
Friday, 11 November, 2016
11:30 to 13:00
Tools to Explore: the learning!
Friday, 11 November, 2016
13:00 to 15:00
Lunch
Friday, 11 November, 2016
15:00 to 16:00
Youthpass evaluation and The Booklet
Friday, 11 November, 2016
16:00 to 17:00
Tool Fair Evaluation
Friday, 11 November, 2016
17:00 to 17:30
Break
Friday, 11 November, 2016
17:30 to 19:30
Closure
Friday, 11 November, 2016
19:30
Farewell Dinner

Saturday, 12 November, 2016

Saturday, 12 November, 2016
07:30
Participants departure