Language

User Functions

12-16 November 2018 | Split, Croatia

Agenda

Monday, 12 November, 2018

Monday, 12 November, 2018
15:00
Arrivals and registrations
Monday, 12 November, 2018
19:00
Dinner and welcome evening
Monday, 12 November, 2018
21:00
Welcome evening
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II

Tuesday, 13 November, 2018

Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
08:30
Transfer to city centre
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
09:30 to 10:00
International Tool Fair official opening
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
10:00 to 10:30
Tool Fair elements presentation
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
10:30 to 11:00
TF TALK 1
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
11:00 to 12:30
Active discovery in Split
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
12:30 to 14:00
Lunch in Split
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
14:00
Transfer to the hotel
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
14:30
Distribution to the first round of tool workshops
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Round 1 - workshop 1

Ana Maria Andrioaie

See a complete description
Room/place: Hvar
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Round 1 - workshop 2

Ola Al Samhoury

See a complete description
Room/place: Korcula
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Round 1 - workshop 3

Katerina Arabatzi

Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Round 1 - workshop 4

Szilvia Nyers

Room/place: Brac I
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Round 1 - workshop 5

Anais Scaffidi Domianello

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac III
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
17:00 to 17:30
Coffee break
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
17:30 to 19:00
Tools to Explore 1 - Round 1 (Dance for empowerment)

Rodrigo Vilarinho
Dance for empowerment – a personal and community approach

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac III (same all the 3 days)
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
17:30 to 19:00
Tools to Explore 2 - Round 1 (Let us talk)

Suha Ayyash
Let us talk

See a complete description
Room/place: Korcula (same all the 3 days)
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
17:30 to 19:00
Tools to Explore 3 - Round 1 (Capoeira)

Tena Kostanjšek
Capoeira – a tool for change

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac I (same all the 3 days)
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
17:30 to 19:00
Tools to Explore 4 - Round 1 (Hacking for Tools Development)

Alicja Jablonska
Hacking for Tools Development

See a complete description
Room/place: Hvar (same all the 3 days)
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
19:00 to 19:30
Free time
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
19:30 to 21:00
Dinner
Tuesday, 13 November, 2018
21:00 to 22:30
Free evening OR option to watch a screening of the film "The Last Fisherman"

Leo Kaserer

Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II

Wednesday, 14 November, 2018

Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
09:00 to 09:30
Opening of the day / TF TALK 2
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
09:30 to 11:15
Round 2 - workshop 1

Sanja Zanki Pejić

See a complete description
Room/place: Hvar
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
09:30 to 11:15
Round 2 - workshop 2

Mia Hanström

Room/place: Korcula
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
09:30 to 11:15
Round 2 - workshop 3

Zoltán Mester

See a complete description
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
09:30 to 11:15
Round 2 - workshop 4

Nicolò Piccinni

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac I
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
09:30 to 11:15
Round 2 - workshop 5

Wim Depickere

Room/place: Brac III
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
11:15 to 11:45
Coffee break
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
11:45 to 13:30
SALTO Workshop 1 (HOP e-Learning)

Tomek Szopa from SALTO Eastern Europe and Caucasus Resource Centre (SALTO EECA)

HOP e-Learning platform

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac I
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
11:45 to 13:30
SALTO Workshop 2 (The Quality!)

Tony Geudens from SALTO Inclusion & Diversity

The Quality! app

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac III
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
11:45 to 13:30
SALTO Workshop 3 (App4learning)

Kristiina Pernits from SALTO Training and Cooperation

App4learning

See a complete description
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
13:30 to 14:30
Lunch
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
14:30 to 15:00
Free time
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
15:00 to 15:30
TF TALK 3
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
15:30 to 17:15
Round 3 - workshop 1

Adriano Rossi

See a complete description
Room/place: Hvar
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
15:30 to 17:15
Round 3 - workshop 2

Diana Tomić

See a complete description
Room/place: Korcula
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
15:30 to 17:15
Round 3 - workshop 3

Wahib Ben Chahla

See a complete description
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
15:30 to 17:15
Round 3 - workshop 4

Žilvinas Mažeikis

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac I
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
15:30 to 17:15
Round 3 - workshop 5

Snežana Bačlija Knoch

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac III
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
17:15 to 17:45
Coffee break
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
17:45 to 19:45
Tools to Explore 1 - Round 2

Rodrigo Vilarinho - Dance for empowerment – a personal and community approach

Room/place: Brac III
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
17:45 to 19:45
Tools to Explore 2 - Round 2

Suha Ayyash - Let us talk

Room/place: Korcula
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
17:45 to 19:45
Tools to Explore 3 - Round 2

Tena Kostanjšek - Capoeira – a tool for change.

Room/place: Brac I
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
17:45 to 19:45
Tools to Explore 4 - Round 2

Alicja Jablonska - Hacking for Tools Development

Room/place: Hvar
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
20:00 to 21:00
Dinner (and Market preparation)
Wednesday, 14 November, 2018
21:00 to 22:30
Tool Market
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II

Thursday, 15 November, 2018

Thursday, 15 November, 2018
09:00 to 09:15
Opening of the day
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
09:15 to 11:15
Round 4 - workshop 1

Mohammad Issa

See a complete description
Room/place: Hvar
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
09:15 to 11:15
Round 4 - workshop 4

Igor Spetic

See a complete description
Room/place: Korcula
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
09:15 to 11:15
Round 4 - workshop 3

Nataliia Vainilovych

Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
09:15 to 11:15
Round 4 - workshop 2

Ceyhun Uzun

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac I
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
09:15 to 11:15
Round 4 - workshop 5

Enrico Gentina

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac III
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
11:15 to 11:45
Coffee break
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
11:45 to 13:30
Round 5 - workshop 1

Michele Di Paola

See a complete description
Room/place: Hvar
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
11:45 to 13:30
Round 5 - workshop 2

Mariia Levchenko

See a complete description
Room/place: Korcula
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
11:45 to 13:30
Round 5 - workshop 3

Javier Martinez

See a complete description
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
11:45 to 13:30
Round 5 - workshop 4

Dragalina Gorbati

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac I
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
11:45 to 13:30
Round 5 - workshop 5

Gabrijela Ivanov

See a complete description
Room/place: Brac III
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
13:30 to 14:30
Lunch
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
14:30 to 15:00
Free time
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Tools to Explore 1 - Round 3

Rodrigo Vilarinho - Dance for empowerment – a personal and community approach

Room/place: Brac III
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Tools to Explore 2 - Round 3

Suha Ayyash - Let us talk

Room/place: Korcula
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Tools to Explore 3 - Round 3

Tena Kostanjšek - Capoeira – a tool for change

Room/place: Brac I
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
15:00 to 17:00
Tools to Explore 4 - Round 3

Alicja Jablonska - Hacking for Tools Development

Room/place: Hvar
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
17:00 to 17:30
Coffee break
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
17:30 to 19:00
Tool Fair Evaluation
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
19:00 to 19:30
Closing Ceremony
Room/place: Grand Dalmacija II
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
19:30 to 21:00
Dinner
Thursday, 15 November, 2018
21:00
Farewell concert

Friday, 16 November, 2018

Friday, 16 November, 2018
09:00
Departures of participants